✿ Privacy and terms of use


This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) provides important information regarding Reset4 (“Reset4”, “we” or “our”) in respect to user information collected through our mobile applications and the use of the information.


✿ Personal and non-personal information:


. We understand the importance of our users’ personal information, and more importantly the information pertaining to children under 13 years of age. We do not collect or require users to enter their personal information when using our Products. We do not collect any personal information from children with our Products.

In our ad-supported apps our third-party Ad SDK's may use the IP address and mobile advertising ID of your device in order to show non-personalized ads. Please refer to our Data Policy below for details, including how to opt out of such usage.


✿ COPPA


We comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. We do not knowingly collect personal information on children under the age of 13. When a user identifies himself or herself as a child under the age of 13 through a support request or through any feedback, we will not collect, store or use, and will delete in a secure manner, any personal information of such user.


✿ Data retention


If we do happen to obtain any personal information, including emails or phone numbers perhaps obtained through support requests or other correspondence, it will be treated with the strictest confidentiality. Any such personal information will never be shared with any other entities. Any such personal information will not be retained beyond the resolution of the support request or other correspondence.


✿ Anonymous usage information


Our apps and websites may collect anonymous usage information to help improve the quality of our services and applications.


✿ Internet permissions


Our apps do typically require internet permissions, for the purpose of providing links to the app store entry of our products and to collect anonymous usage information (see above).


✿ In-app purchases


Our apps may contain in-app purchases (IAP’s).


✿ Advertising


Some of our apps contain third-party advertising. We may occasionally promote other products of our own within our apps. We may occasionally cross-promote the products of other affiliated developers that offer similar products and share similar values as expressed on their own published privacy policies.


✿ Social media


Our apps do not interact with any social media sites. We may provide links to our own social media sites for the purpose of providing support and product information.


Data Policy

✿ Advirtising


Many of our apps use advertising to provide the content free of charge. When you use these apps your device automatically sends certain information to our advertising partners Admob, Kidoz and Unity Ads. This information includes, for example, the name of the app, the device type, and the advertising ID.

The information gathered is solely used to provide our advertising partners with the bare minimum of information they need to provide their services and combat click fraud. Within the EU, we serve house ads which collects zero data, non-personalized ads, or collect consent via the Unity Ads SDK.

Please find the list of third party advirtising companies and sdk's below:


Kids Games:

Kidoz - Privacy Policy | Opt Out



General Games::

Admob - Privacy Policy | Opt Out

UnityAds - Privacy Policy


Amendments

✿ Advirtising


We may amend our privacy policy from time to time by posting the amended Policy on our website, without directly informing our users. Therefore we encourage our users to review this policy frequently. Raz Games reserves all rights and interpretation to the Policy and its amendments.

Contact us.


If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please send us an email at info@reset4.com